Summer Quarter Honor Roll

clocktower2

Centralia College Summer Quarter President’s List

The following Centralia College full-time students earned a 3.9-4.0 grade point average during summer quarter. The students listed completed a minimum of 10 college credits.

Aberdeen: Kenneth Pritchard

Centralia: Melissa Caywood, Ameilla Jones, Caide Mao, Kimberly Prine, Nathan Roberson, Elyssa Smiley, Amber Hort, William Scull, Sarah Mortimer, Khelsey Alcaya, Nancy Boyet, William Conner, Jessica Nanney, Amber Morrow.

Chehalis: Lorena Caviness, Brady Foley, Regina Kincaid, Carolayne Mouton, David Myrup, Jennifer Panco, Lee Taylor, Lauren Wade, Mercede Williams, Danielle Wood, Heather Hemphill, Coleen Ayre, Arminta Presley, Nathan Holmes.

Eatonville: David Collins

Ellensburg: Thomas Wilson

Kelso: Rachel Russell

Kent: Kelly Sas

Lacey: Amber Sullivan

Littlerock: John Buda, Jeffery Drake, Raymond Jackson, Christopher Moad, Thomas Penton, Bryan Willms, Eric Heath, Steven Smith, Marcus Inman.

Mossyrock: Fidel Ortiz-Hernandez

Napavine: Faith Daniels, Brian Smith, Amber Wilson

Oakville: Traci Fallow, Regina McBride

Olympia: Adam Allison

Randle: Renea Shewey

Rochester: Katie Robinson, Jennifer Tody, Hayley Keithahn

Shelton: Jennifer Reboin

Tenino: Adam Whitfield

Toledo: Kylee Johanson, Kella Stoddard

Winlock: Brittney Dickinson, Ona Felker, Cecelia Stalcup, Aaron Stalcup

Yelm: Kytaira Smith

Centralia College Summer Quarter Vice-President’s List

The following students earned at least a 3.75 GPA during summer quarter and completed a minimum of 10 credits.

Buckley: Carl Muller

Centralia: Shaden Beaber, Jeffrey Ford, Sarah Wolbert, Jordan Conner, Ericka Dukeshire-Pogue, Joe Ulmer, Sonja Forster, Lee Pyle.

Chehalis: Rebecca Gallagher, Mary Nichols, Shirley Blankenship, Janelle Chastain, Audrey Ulrich, Tonya Green, Christina Hannah, Stephen Wilson.

Galvin: Patrick Mittelstead

Littlerock: Jacob Boyd

Mossyrock: Robert Degoede

Olympia: Shawnna Cuyle, Kristin Brathovde, Nicole Hinchcliffe

Onalaska: Moriah Martin, Michael Estus, Chase Smith

Rochester: Nicole Music, David Thompson, Lorilyn Huey, Elizabeth Turbyfill.

Tumwater: Mckenzi Taylor, Jami Jitsos

Yelm: Austin Dragt

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: